3647 Colfax St Gary, IN 46408
Black Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3647 Colfax St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $115,714, approximately $68 per square foot. 3647 Colfax St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $56,800 | $14,800 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $47,500 | $9,100 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $848 | $44,800 | $9,100 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $848 | $42,400 | $9,000 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $792 | $39,600 | $9,000 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $872 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $105 | $42,200 | $8,800 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $105 | $38,700 | $8,100 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $105 | $39,200 | $8,100 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $105 | $40,700 | $8,100 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,700 | $11,900 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,600 | $11,900 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map