3647 E 116th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3647 E 116th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $484,197, approximately $291 per square foot. 3647 E 116th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Schoessow Michelle
Bought by
Schoessow Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Schoessow Mark D
Bought by
Schoessow Mark D and Schoessow Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoessow Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Schoessow Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $29,580 | $6,600 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $27,190 | $6,060 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $31,390 | $6,090 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $23,850 | $6,050 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $23,850 | $6,050 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $23,270 | $6,220 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $23,270 | $6,220 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $19,260 | $5,760 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $19,260 | $5,760 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $16,120 | $3,180 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $16,120 | $3,180 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $13,180 | $2,710 | $10,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map