$505,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

3647 Guam Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$303 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare opportunity to own a truly elevated ranch on desirable Guam Ct featuring nearly $200K in sophisticated upgrades and designer finishes rarely found at this price point. The painted brick exterior and professional landscaping deliver standout curb appeal. Inside, rich hardwood floors lead through a sun-filled living room with electric fireplace to a gracious dining area and stunning chef's kitchen with waterfall quartz countertops, full quartz backsplash, undermount sink, and stainless appliances. The spacious primary bedroom offers a dream oversized walk-in closet with custom built-ins, charging station, and convenient washer/dryer hookups. Spa-inspired bath showcases dramatic floor-to-ceiling tile, freestanding soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Private fenced backyard with expansive deck and gazebo creates an inviting outdoor retreat. A thoughtfully upgraded, truly move-in ready home that stands apart.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Mansfield

Keller Williams Advisors License #2006006449 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Keller Williams Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Blenk

Comey & Shepherd License #2010002407

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 12,110 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights in Kitchen
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,144

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Sycamore Twp.
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 236.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 12110.00
  • Suburb S I C: Sycamore Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: E Galbraith Rd Turn left onto Gwilada Dr Turn left onto Guam Ct
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Skylight
  • Bedroom 2: 12x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3072
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Skylight, Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 9
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1668.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Walk-in Closet, Dressing Area, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 550000.00
  • Acres: 0.2780
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Deer Park Community

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12110.00

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.27%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2013
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2013
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Amy D and Collins Michael J
Bought by
Faler Kenneth D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Ziegler Martin C
Bought by
Stephens Amy D and Collins Michael J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $158,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed $118,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $30,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $130,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $505,000 -8.2% $303 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $550,000 +129.2% $330 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $240,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $239,900 +51.8% $144 / Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Off Market $158,000 -- --
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $158,000 -12.2% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,144 $99,215 $15,988 $83,227
2024 $5,333 $99,215 $15,988 $83,227
2023 $5,436 $99,215 $15,988 $83,227
2022 $3,827 $53,753 $12,740 $41,013
2021 $3,744 $53,753 $12,740 $41,013
2020 $3,413 $53,753 $12,740 $41,013
2019 $3,506 $49,770 $11,795 $37,975
2018 $3,508 $49,770 $11,795 $37,975
2017 $3,318 $49,770 $11,795 $37,975
2016 $3,734 $55,301 $13,094 $42,207
2015 $3,463 $55,301 $13,094 $42,207
2014 $3,615 $55,301 $13,094 $42,207
2013 $2,737 $41,318 $11,795 $29,523

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1871255

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 600-0230-0103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.