Seller's Agent in 2013
Carl Chmielewski
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 730-5300
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $317,000
Charming home w/some updates. Kitchen w/maple cabinets. Also included parcel 04050000003000 w/pond.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #311258 Listed on: 10/30/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Jason D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Jason D | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $515,600 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loans Services Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Rebecca | $180,000 | Franklin Mills Title Agency | |
| Meiler Robert J | $189,900 | Endress Title | |
| Dolan James E | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Jason D | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Rebecca | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meiler Robert J | $189,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Sold | $94,000 | -1.1% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $84,700 | $14,000 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $84,700 | $14,000 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $63,770 | $8,750 | $55,020 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $63,770 | $8,750 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $63,770 | $8,750 | $55,020 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $49,810 | $8,750 | $41,060 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $49,810 | $8,750 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $44,310 | $8,750 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $44,310 | $8,750 | $35,560 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $44,310 | $8,750 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $44,310 | $8,750 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $44,310 | $8,750 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $44,310 | $8,750 | $35,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carl Chmielewski
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 730-5300
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marilyn Latine
Howard Hanna
(330) 802-8886
68 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3361864
APN: 04-050-00-00-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.