3648 Wright Terrace NE Washington, DC 20018
Fort Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,426 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Wright Terrace NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $650,607, approximately $387 per square foot. 3648 Wright Terrace NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langdon Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Fort Lincoln Gateway Vlg Llc
Bought by
Mccain Iryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,877
Outstanding Balance
$334,232
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Iryan | $469,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccain Iryan | $439,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $662,760 | $276,020 | $386,740 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $652,860 | $274,650 | $378,210 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $634,470 | $266,290 | $368,180 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $590,460 | $248,870 | $341,590 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $557,520 | $238,960 | $318,560 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $545,540 | $235,040 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $539,100 | $231,590 | $307,510 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $527,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $504,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $478,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $442,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $325 | $152,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map