3649 E Edgerton Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 E Edgerton Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $273,491, approximately $180 per square foot. 3649 E Edgerton Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Pinnacle Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Koehn Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$101,283
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pinnacle Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Rudersdorf Ryan and Rudersdorf Kim
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Bourgeois Laurie A and Perry Laurie A
Bought by
Rudersdorf Ryan R and Rudersdorf Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehn Angela | $129,000 | Attorney | |
| Pinnacle Real Estate Llc | $46,800 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Rudersdorf Ryan R | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehn Angela | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudersdorf Ryan R | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,038 | $184,800 | $30,600 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $168,500 | $30,600 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $151,500 | $30,600 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $151,500 | $30,600 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $151,500 | $30,600 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $143,100 | $30,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $130,100 | $30,600 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $124,700 | $30,600 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $129,000 | $30,600 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $129,500 | $30,600 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map