3649 Stonewall Manor Dr Triangle, VA 22172
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $787,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 Stonewall Manor Dr, Triangle, VA 22172 and is currently estimated at $771,367, approximately $238 per square foot. 3649 Stonewall Manor Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Azimi Wahid M
Bought by
Nicks Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,306
Outstanding Balance
$488,134
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$283,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Edgemoore-Stonewall Llc
Bought by
Azimi Wahid M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicks Earl | $635,000 | Washington T&E Inc | |
| Azimi Wahid M | $626,774 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicks Earl | $547,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Azimi Wahid M | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,053 | $717,600 | $252,400 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $709,200 | $242,600 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $652,300 | $222,400 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $616,900 | $209,700 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $535,800 | $182,200 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $508,700 | $173,500 | $335,200 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $509,500 | $173,500 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $5,809 | $481,100 | $163,500 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $454,100 | $160,200 | $293,900 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $438,900 | $154,000 | $284,900 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $415,600 | $145,100 | $270,500 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $392,700 | $136,900 | $255,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map