3649 Subtle Rd Edmonton, KY 42129
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 Subtle Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129 and is currently estimated at $146,667, approximately $108 per square foot. 3649 Subtle Rd is a home located in Metcalfe County with nearby schools including Metcalfe County Elementary School, Metcalfe County Middle School, and Metcalfe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Brown Joey
Bought by
Brinko Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,934
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,733
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinko Joseph J | $50,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinko Joseph J | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |