36494 2nd Ave Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36494 2nd Ave, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $265,170, approximately $233 per square foot. 36494 2nd Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Gobles Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Johannes Haskins Debra and Logay Sandra M
Bought by
Logay Robert W and Logay Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logay Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $560 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $533 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $90,400 | $53,300 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $89,300 | $53,300 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $87,800 | $87,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,300 | $83,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map