Estimated Value: $297,435 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Bowers Rd, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $422,359, approximately $200 per square foot. 365 Bowers Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Miller Joshua
Bought by
Miller Joshua and Miller Melinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
The Bank Of Edwardsville
Bought by
Miller Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joshua | -- | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Miller Joshua | $80,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Joshua | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $90,090 | $18,940 | $71,150 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $85,460 | $12,540 | $72,920 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $77,580 | $11,380 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $71,440 | $10,480 | $60,960 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $67,900 | $9,960 | $57,940 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $66,140 | $9,700 | $56,440 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $64,780 | $9,500 | $55,280 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $60,010 | $8,800 | $51,210 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $58,760 | $8,620 | $50,140 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $58,760 | $8,620 | $50,140 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $56,800 | $8,330 | $48,470 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $56,800 | $8,330 | $48,470 |
| 2013 | $3,397 | $56,800 | $8,330 | $48,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map