365 Chadwick Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Chadwick Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $509,862, approximately $211 per square foot. 365 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Miller Christopher and Miller Stacy M
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Yoder Leroy J
Bought by
Miller Christopher S and Miller Stacy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Christopher S | $72,000 | Minnesota Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher S | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Christopher S | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $156,560 | $29,750 | $126,810 |
| 2024 | $6,999 | $156,560 | $29,750 | $126,810 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $123,800 | $29,750 | $94,050 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $123,800 | $29,750 | $94,050 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $123,800 | $29,750 | $94,050 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $112,980 | $29,750 | $83,230 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $112,980 | $29,750 | $83,230 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $96,600 | $26,250 | $70,350 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $96,600 | $26,250 | $70,350 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $96,600 | $26,250 | $70,350 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $96,600 | $26,250 | $70,350 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $93,240 | $26,250 | $66,990 |
| 2013 | $5,202 | $93,240 | $26,250 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map