365 Chase St Enders, NE 69027
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Chase St, Enders, NE 69027 and is currently estimated at $134,500, approximately $126 per square foot. 365 Chase St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Werner David K
Bought by
Hayden3 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden3 Llc | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $67,947 | $1,750 | $66,197 |
| 2023 | $486 | $59,770 | $1,750 | $58,020 |
| 2022 | $471 | $54,360 | $1,750 | $52,610 |
| 2021 | $416 | $44,713 | $1,540 | $43,173 |
| 2020 | $431 | $44,713 | $1,540 | $43,173 |
| 2019 | $419 | $44,713 | $1,540 | $43,173 |
| 2018 | $390 | $44,713 | $1,540 | $43,173 |
| 2017 | $364 | $44,713 | $1,540 | $43,173 |
| 2016 | $346 | $44,713 | $1,540 | $43,173 |
| 2015 | $224 | $28,573 | $1,540 | $27,033 |
| 2013 | $352 | $28,573 | $1,540 | $27,033 |
| 2011 | $407 | $28,767 | $1,540 | $27,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map