365 E Oak St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 E Oak St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $246,406, approximately $141 per square foot. 365 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Arnold James Joseph and Arnold Delores A
Bought by
Arnold Matthew Keith and Gamache Jessica Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Arnold James Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Matthew Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold James Joseph | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $121,620 | $30,000 | $91,620 |
| 2024 | $727 | $121,620 | $30,000 | $91,620 |
| 2023 | $727 | $121,620 | $30,000 | $91,620 |
| 2022 | $654 | $107,520 | $20,000 | $87,520 |
| 2021 | $654 | $107,520 | $20,000 | $87,520 |
| 2020 | $664 | $107,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $88,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $88,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $88,930 | $16,000 | $72,930 |
| 2014 | $507 | $88,930 | $16,000 | $72,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,930 | $16,000 | $72,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map