365 Elm St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $205,234
Studio
1
Bath
2,781
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Elm St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $103,309, approximately $37 per square foot. 365 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Gail and Anderson Perry
Bought by
Griffis Billy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,327
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Divorce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Willie F Whitaker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffis Billy C | $120,000 | Southeast Arkansas Title & E | |
| Divorce | -- | -- | |
| Willie F Whitaker | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffis Billy C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $13,630 | $540 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $648 | $13,630 | $540 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $593 | $14,820 | $720 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $224 | $14,820 | $720 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $199 | $14,820 | $720 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $544 | $14,820 | $720 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $150 | $14,820 | $720 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $151 | $9,700 | $600 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $493 | $9,660 | $600 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $143 | $9,660 | $600 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,660 | $600 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,660 | $600 | $9,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,660 | $600 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map