365 Elmdale Rd North Scituate, RI 02857
Estimated Value: $416,961 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Elmdale Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857 and is currently estimated at $436,740, approximately $377 per square foot. 365 Elmdale Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Scituate School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $282,300 | $113,500 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $282,300 | $113,500 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $282,300 | $113,500 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $282,300 | $113,500 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $231,200 | $94,100 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $231,200 | $94,100 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $231,200 | $94,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $203,200 | $82,800 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $203,200 | $82,800 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $203,200 | $82,800 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $184,400 | $76,200 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $184,400 | $76,200 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map