365 Hendrickson Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Hendrickson Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $224,639, approximately $273 per square foot. 365 Hendrickson Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Sherry Scott M
Bought by
Zimmerman Lore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,047
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$215,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Zale Sophia
Bought by
Sherry Scott M and Sherry Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,427
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Lore | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sherry Scott M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History