365 Killearn Rd Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $856,892 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Killearn Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $910,473, approximately $354 per square foot. 365 Killearn Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Heavey Thomas
Bought by
Yahalom Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yahalom Marlene | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,506 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2024 | $13,506 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2023 | $12,895 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2022 | $12,837 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2021 | $12,868 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2020 | $13,471 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2019 | $13,409 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2018 | $12,963 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2017 | $12,703 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2016 | $12,541 | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $617,700 | $157,300 | $460,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map