Estimated Value: $83,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 King St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $118,121, approximately $147 per square foot. 365 King St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Clair Bell Edna
Bought by
Dunk Alico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunk Alico | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $59,804 | $7,500 | $52,304 |
| 2024 | $829 | $59,804 | $7,500 | $52,304 |
| 2023 | $1 | $24,132 | $2,700 | $21,432 |
| 2022 | $120 | $24,132 | $2,700 | $21,432 |
| 2021 | $120 | $24,132 | $2,700 | $21,432 |
| 2020 | $120 | $24,132 | $2,700 | $21,432 |
| 2019 | $74 | $22,484 | $2,700 | $19,784 |
| 2018 | $71 | $22,484 | $2,700 | $19,784 |
| 2017 | $71 | $22,484 | $2,700 | $19,784 |
| 2016 | $71 | $22,484 | $2,700 | $19,784 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map