365 Lark Ln Pocatello, ID 83201
Northwest Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Lark Ln, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $328,207, approximately $160 per square foot. 365 Lark Ln is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Claude A. Wilcox Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Watkins Jennifer A
Bought by
Rickenbach Ryan Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,394
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Watkins Christerpher and Watkins Jennifer A
Bought by
Watkins Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Watkins Christopher and Watkins Jennifer A
Bought by
Watkins Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,955
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Hall Brian T
Bought by
Watkins Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,955
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickenbach Ryan Curtis | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Watkins Jennifer A | -- | Amerititle Pocatello | |
| Watkins Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Jennifer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickenbach Ryan Curtis | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Jennifer A | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Jennifer A | $93,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $277,672 | $55,000 | $222,672 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $247,353 | $55,000 | $192,353 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $280,171 | $55,000 | $225,171 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $213,779 | $42,000 | $171,779 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $213,779 | $42,000 | $171,779 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $166,329 | $41,400 | $124,929 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $157,982 | $41,400 | $116,582 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $127,152 | $30,000 | $97,152 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $127,152 | $30,000 | $97,152 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $122,508 | $30,000 | $92,508 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,508 | $30,000 | $92,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map