365 Lynn Ave Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Lynn Ave, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $582,953, approximately $255 per square foot. 365 Lynn Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ocean Breeze Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Savard Susan and Estate Of Richard Joseph Savar
Bought by
Kinsey Todd S and Kinsey Rebekah F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Bonnie L and Murphy Bonnie L
Bought by
Murphy Bonnie L and Murphy Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Rosemill Rita E and Rosemill Louis
Bought by
Rosemill Louis and Rosemill Rita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Reifin Ronald N
Bought by
Reifin Ronald N and Campbell Bonnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Todd S | $360,000 | Prestige Ttl Of Brevard Llc | |
| Murphy Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Rosemill Louis | -- | -- | |
| Reifin Ronald N | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $176,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $938 | $171,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $938 | $166,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $885 | $162,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $900 | $157,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $897 | $155,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $151,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $149,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $146,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $143,160 | $85,000 | $58,160 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $142,170 | $75,000 | $67,170 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $141,050 | $70,000 | $71,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map