365 Madison St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Madison St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $320,951, approximately $237 per square foot. 365 Madison St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Archambeau Carol Hirsch
Bought by
Hirsch Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,616
Outstanding Balance
$61,407
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$259,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Archambeau Carol Hirsch
Bought by
Hirsch Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,616
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Ries John Neil Barbara N Neu
Bought by
Archambeau Carol Hirsch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Case Jennifer L
Bought by
Ries John Neil Barbara N Neu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Carol | -- | -- | |
| Hirsch Carol | -- | -- | |
| Archambeau Carol Hirsch | $101,000 | -- | |
| Ries John Neil Barbara N Neu | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Carol | $95,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Carol | $95,616 | |
| Closed | Ries John Neil Barbara N Neu | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $258,300 | $122,200 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $247,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $236,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $225,800 | $100,400 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $209,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $193,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $177,300 | $60,400 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $175,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $175,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map