Estimated Value: $347,616 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Mae St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $411,154, approximately $137 per square foot. 365 Mae St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Logan Christian School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $112,980 | $23,750 | $89,230 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $85,220 | $17,860 | $67,360 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $85,220 | $17,860 | $67,360 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $85,220 | $17,860 | $67,360 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $63,540 | $14,140 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $63,540 | $14,140 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $63,540 | $14,140 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $61,530 | $12,130 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $61,530 | $12,130 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $61,530 | $12,130 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $56,600 | $11,120 | $45,480 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $56,600 | $11,120 | $45,480 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $56,600 | $11,120 | $45,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map