365 Malin Rd Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $621,913 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Malin Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $667,638, approximately $349 per square foot. 365 Malin Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ithan Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Baribault Scott and Baribault Joan
Bought by
The Barikoe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Eleven Parked Place Llc
Bought by
Baribault Scott and Baribault Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barikoe Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baribault Scott | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,330 | $461,470 | $231,570 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $9,330 | $461,470 | $231,570 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $8,960 | $461,470 | $231,570 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $461,470 | $231,570 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $14,236 | $461,470 | $231,570 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $182,600 | $134,960 | $47,640 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $182,600 | $134,960 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,925 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map