365 Montevallo Dr NE Atlanta, GA 30342
Sandy Springs ITP NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,677 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Montevallo Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30342 and is currently estimated at $1,050,919, approximately $398 per square foot. 365 Montevallo Dr NE is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Ridgeview Charter School, and Riverwood International Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Pahl William H
Bought by
Salle Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Corbett Pamela
Bought by
Pahl William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Cochran Tracy O
Bought by
Corbett Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salle Wendy | $438,000 | -- | |
| Pahl William H | $490,000 | -- | |
| Corbett Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Tracy O | $389,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salle Wendy | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pahl William H | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Tracy O | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $330,000 | $64,200 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $226,520 | $30,800 | $195,720 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $226,520 | $30,800 | $195,720 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $241,200 | $30,800 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $200,000 | $28,160 | $171,840 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $200,000 | $28,160 | $171,840 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $200,000 | $28,160 | $171,840 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $174,680 | $39,440 | $135,240 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $174,680 | $39,440 | $135,240 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $154,800 | $39,440 | $115,360 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $135,440 | $21,680 | $113,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map