365 N 3rd St Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $372,985
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 N 3rd St, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $343,746, approximately $291 per square foot. 365 N 3rd St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Atnip Robyn Kessel and Kessel Robyn
Bought by
Rogers Jason and Rogers Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,476
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Jason | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $26,527 | $4,079 | $22,448 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $35,184 | $5,439 | $29,745 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $33,486 | $4,885 | $28,601 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $25,498 | $4,885 | $20,613 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $22,527 | $4,712 | $17,815 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $20,938 | $4,712 | $16,226 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $20,284 | $4,712 | $15,572 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $19,310 | $4,697 | $14,613 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $18,559 | $4,697 | $13,862 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $17,320 | $4,697 | $12,623 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $15,389 | $4,697 | $10,692 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $15,190 | $4,697 | $10,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map