$218,995
COMING SOON

365 N River St Centre, AL 35960

Estimated payment $1,387/month

Total Views 463
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,658 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

About This Home

Brick home in established neighborhood. New Flooring, Fencing and an open lot behind, huge yard, huge home and a bonus apartment. Close to the Lake, the Services in Centre, and the country. This is a home you can live in forever with lots of room inside and out. The apartment is unfurnished and could be used for a variety of venues. The home has plenty of room for family, entertaining, and hobbies.

Listing Agent

Dennis Hennings

ERA King Real Estate - Pell City Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $20 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERAKNG5
  • Directions: From ChesTnut By-pass. Take a left/Right on River Street property on the right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2658.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 218995
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Room 1: Master Bedroom
  • Room 2: Bedroom
  • Room 3: Bedroom
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Living
  • Room 6: Kitchen
  • Room 7: Office/Study
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Refrigerator
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2658
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage, Workshop (EXTR)

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2658
  • Sewer: Connected

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 20

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $15,500 $620 $14,880
2024 -- $15,500 $620 $14,880
2023 $0 $15,540 $0 $0
2022 $0 $15,540 $660 $14,880
2021 $0 $12,600 $600 $12,000
2020 $0 $12,600 $600 $12,000
2019 $0 $12,560 $600 $11,960
2018 $0 $12,560 $0 $0
2017 $0 $111,960 $0 $0
2016 -- $111,960 $0 $0
2015 $1,053 $111,960 $0 $0
2014 $1,023 $108,780 $0 $0
2013 $1,023 $108,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $218,995 +25.1% $82 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $175,000 -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Sold $175,000 -12.5% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2024 12/28/24 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $75 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $214,900 -6.5% $81 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Price Changed $229,900 -8.0% $86 / Sq Ft
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Price Changed $249,900 -13.8% $94 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Sale $289,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer $19,875 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $19,875 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $39,750 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21452789

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 14-05-22-2-002-007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.