Estimated Value: $385,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $428,830, approximately $573 per square foot. 365 Passaic Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Douglas Robert and Douglass Robert
Bought by
Bastidas Oswaldo and Bastidas Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,870
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$384,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastidas Oswaldo | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastidas Oswaldo | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,094 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $5,972 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $5,894 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $5,805 | $181,800 | $102,800 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map