365 Pendleton St Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Pendleton St, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $213,515, approximately $113 per square foot. 365 Pendleton St is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $79,240 | $4,960 | $74,280 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $52,138 | $3,108 | $49,030 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $52,138 | $3,108 | $49,030 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2015 | $969 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2014 | $971 | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,548 | $3,108 | $37,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map