365 Pine Tree Loop Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated payment $2,296/month
About This Home
This is a SHORT SALE. Sale is subject to lender approval. All the Amenities, All in One Place – Acreage, Storage, Solar & Space!
If you're searching for a home that truly has it all, this is the one. Nestled on 1.32 private and fully fenced acres, this attractive 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and energy efficiency. The gated circle driveway provides two separate entrances for easy access and added convenience.
Inside, the freshly painted interior is filled with natural light. Skylights brighten the main living area, while a cozy wood-burning stove warms the oversized primary suite. This flexible space could serve as a luxurious retreat, a second living area, or a spacious game/family room. With two primary bedrooms and two full primary baths, the layout is perfect for multigenerational living or hosting guests.
A formal dining room offers the option for a home office, while the breakfast area provides a casual dining spot overlooking the property. Outside, a 2-car carport and two large storage buildings offer excellent space for tools, hobbies, or workshop use—an ideal setup for anyone who needs extra room to work or create.
This property is location in KC Estates in Bastrop County which has very minimal restrictions. Best of all, the home comes with $60,000 in solar panels, helping reduce monthly utility costs while adding long-term value. It’s hard to find this combination of privacy, usable land, updated interiors, storage space, and modern energy features—all at one price. Come see it before it’s gone!
Listing Agent
Stanberry REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 325-669-9021 License #0657283 Listed on: 06/14/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,776
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 1.32 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,758 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Double Master Bedroom
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- Two Primary Bathrooms
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
Parking
- 6 Parking Spaces
- Short Sale
- Assessor Parcel Number 60886
- Tax Block 1
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $304,065 | $110,559 | $193,506 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $328,774 | $110,559 | $218,215 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $337,888 | $110,559 | $227,329 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $195,105 | $30,846 | $164,259 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $222,747 | $30,846 | $191,901 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $175,209 | $30,835 | $188,196 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $159,281 | $25,893 | $154,069 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $144,801 | $24,605 | $133,393 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $131,637 | $24,605 | $115,573 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $119,670 | $24,605 | $95,065 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $117,024 | $24,605 | $92,419 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $350,600 | -5.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $374,890 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $374,990 | +60.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $233,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Itc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7756154
APN: 60886
- Pine Tree Loop
- TBD Linda Ln
- TBD Pine Tree Loop
- 178 Pine Tree Loop
- 187 Kc Dr
- 270 Kelley Rd W
- 254 Kelley Rd W
- 124 Paintbrush Ln
- 736 Highway 21 E
- TBD Hwy 21 East Hwy
- 198 Kelley Rd W
- 890 Highway 21 E
- 172 Kelley Rd W
- 453 Kelley Rd W
- 179 Rainbow Dr
- 197 S Buckhorn Dr
- 911 Farm To Market Road 1441
- 911 Fm 1441
- 105 Daisy Ln
- 111 Green Grass Ln
- 178 S Buckhorn Dr
- 137 Mulberry Ln
- 274 Pine View Loop
- 372 Plum St
- 00 B J Mayes Rd
- 1510 Gordon St
- 3950 E Sh-71
- 805 Laurel St
- 126 Conference Dr Unit 209
- 126 Conference Dr Unit 212
- 126 Conference Dr Unit 216
- 1900 Walnut St
- 200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit A
- 200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit B
- 500 Pee Jay Cove
- 306 Constanza Trail
- 420 Vista West Ct Unit B
- 420 Vista W Ct Unit B
- 1506 Dragonfly Loop
- 1107 Pine St Unit 6