365 Rockridge Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $267,753 - $331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Rockridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $313,688, approximately $288 per square foot. 365 Rockridge Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Murphy Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Cook Charles Edward and Cook Ginger Lee
Bought by
Lovell Jan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell Jan B | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $153,600 | $16,500 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $834 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $127,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $127,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $127,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $127,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $127,090 | $36,100 | $90,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,090 | $36,100 | $90,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map