365 S 850 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $643,450
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 S 850 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $623,113, approximately $370 per square foot. 365 S 850 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Jones Val D and Jones Diane D
Bought by
Jones Val D and Jones Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Val D | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Jones Val D | -- | Backman Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Val D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $328,900 | $138,922 | $189,978 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $321,201 | $128,112 | $193,089 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $578,000 | $231,957 | $346,043 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $332,750 | $123,468 | $209,282 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $427,000 | $183,481 | $243,519 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $378,000 | $167,077 | $210,923 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $370,000 | $165,322 | $204,678 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $345,000 | $153,474 | $191,526 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $154,990 | $48,709 | $106,281 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $143,715 | $46,830 | $96,885 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $134,611 | $46,830 | $87,781 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,934 | $55,015 | $52,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map