365 S Eagle Ct Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $94,198 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 365 S Eagle Ct, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $195,300. 365 S Eagle Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Andrews N N and Andrews K
Bought by
Pillow Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Barbara J | $79,100 | Attorney Mark J. Gieringer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $7 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $677 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $494 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $492 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $560 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $516 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $557 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $745 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $717 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $791 | $49,000 | $10,400 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $791 | $53,000 | $11,500 | $41,500 |
| 2013 | $791 | $53,000 | $11,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map