365 S Rose St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $251,031 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 S Rose St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $272,258, approximately $160 per square foot. 365 S Rose St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Palomaki Duane S and Palomaki Rita P
Bought by
Revoca Duane and Revoca Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Duane | -- | Steward & Sheridan Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $731 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $89,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records