365 Schwarz St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $62,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Schwarz St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $55,343, approximately $64 per square foot. 365 Schwarz St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Nixon Odessa
Bought by
Estate Of Juanita Harris Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Juanita Harris Jackson | $28,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $3,020 | $600 | $2,420 |
| 2024 | $141 | $3,020 | $600 | $2,420 |
| 2023 | $120 | $2,810 | $600 | $2,210 |
| 2022 | $120 | $2,810 | $600 | $2,210 |
| 2021 | $120 | $2,810 | $600 | $2,210 |
| 2020 | $117 | $2,760 | $490 | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $345 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |