$219,900
$5K PRICE DROP

365 Skyline Blvd Lyons, GA 30436

Estimated payment $1,256/month

Total Views 2,464
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generous 0.92-acre corner lot within the Lyons city limits. Built in 2004, this property combines comfortable living, thoughtful updates, and exceptional outdoor space in one inviting package. Recent major improvements provide added peace of mind, including a brand-new architectural shingle roof installed in 2025, a newer HVAC system, and updated kitchen appliances featuring a refrigerator, stove/oven with range hood, and dishwasher. Inside, the home offers a practical and well-designed layout with a private owner's suite, spacious secondary bedrooms, remote-controlled ceiling fans throughout, and ample storage with two walk-in closets. Natural light and functional living spaces create a warm, move-in ready atmosphere throughout the home. Outdoor living is a standout feature of the property. The expansive lot offers plenty of room to enjoy gardening, recreation, pets, or entertaining, while the front porch, side deck, and back deck provide multiple spaces to relax and unwind. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, and just minutes from I-16, this property offers the perfect balance of small-town living and everyday accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a well-cared-for home with land, updates, and space to enjoy both inside and out.

Listing Agent

Sinan Zakaria

Listed Simply License #427306 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,069

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,069

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .92
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1344
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1069

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,257 $48,214 $6,458 $41,756
2024 $1,281 $48,214 $6,458 $41,756
2023 $1,072 $45,188 $6,458 $38,730
2022 $833 $40,707 $4,036 $36,671
2021 $849 $36,726 $4,036 $32,690
2020 $865 $34,820 $736 $34,084
2019 $835 $34,820 $736 $34,084
2018 $803 $34,820 $736 $34,084
2017 $805 $32,474 $736 $31,738
2016 $806 $32,474 $736 $31,738
2015 -- $25,921 $2,944 $22,978
2014 -- $25,922 $2,944 $22,978
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $164 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $224,900 +21.6% $167 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $181,649 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10721973

Georgia MLS

APN: L07-001Q

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.