365 Triple j Dr Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $242,346 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Triple j Dr, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $265,087, approximately $144 per square foot. 365 Triple j Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Iiams Matthew D and Glaubitz Iiams Amy D
Bought by
Mooney David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,101
Outstanding Balance
$105,143
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$159,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Iiams Matthew D and Glaubitz Iiams Amy D
Bought by
Mooney David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,101
Outstanding Balance
$105,143
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$159,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Bought by
Iiams and Iiams Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Bought by
Iiams and Iiams Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Bought by
Joe and Joe Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Bought by
Refiled Plat Pc1-697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Bought by
Plat Pc1-675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney David A | -- | -- | |
| Mooney David A | -- | -- | |
| Iiams | $153,000 | -- | |
| Iiams | $153,000 | -- | |
| Joe | $15,000 | -- | |
| Joe | $15,000 | -- | |
| Refiled Plat Pc1-697 | -- | -- | |
| Plat Pc1-675 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney David A | $171,101 | |
| Closed | Mooney David A | $171,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $34,520 | $2,700 | $31,820 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $34,520 | $2,700 | $31,820 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $34,520 | $2,700 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $34,520 | $2,700 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $34,520 | $2,700 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $33,040 | $2,700 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $33,040 | $2,700 | $30,340 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $33,040 | $2,700 | $30,340 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $33,040 | $2,700 | $30,340 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $33,040 | $2,700 | $30,340 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $31,260 | $2,700 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $31,260 | $2,700 | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map