365 W Assembly St Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 W Assembly St, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $276,667, approximately $265 per square foot. 365 W Assembly St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Church Of Christ
Bought by
Ratton Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratton Doris | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $15,390 | $15,390 | -- |
| 2024 | $300 | $15,390 | $15,390 | -- |
| 2023 | $300 | $15,015 | $15,015 | $0 |
| 2022 | $108 | $30,182 | $12,548 | $17,634 |
| 2021 | $608 | $43,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $586 | $42,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $40,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $40,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $39,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map