Estimated Value: $463,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Case Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $503,685, approximately $213 per square foot. 3650 Case Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Patel Sunny R and Patel Sonia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,010
Outstanding Balance
$139,961
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Ontario Land Company
Bought by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sunny R | $219,400 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc | $131,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sunny R | $203,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,900 | $140,368 | $36,750 | $103,618 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $102,456 | $24,633 | $77,823 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $102,456 | $24,633 | $77,823 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $102,456 | $24,633 | $77,823 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $91,320 | $21,960 | $69,360 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $91,320 | $21,960 | $69,360 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $91,320 | $21,960 | $69,360 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $88,050 | $21,240 | $66,810 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $88,050 | $21,240 | $66,810 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $88,050 | $21,240 | $66,810 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $78,350 | $18,900 | $59,450 |
| 2013 | $4,303 | $74,110 | $18,900 | $55,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map