3650 Krierview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $303,335 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Krierview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $333,584, approximately $160 per square foot. 3650 Krierview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Volker James W and Volker Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hudson Joseph J and Hudson Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Joseph J | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Joseph J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $83,000 | $14,200 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $83,000 | $14,200 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $58,240 | $12,684 | $45,556 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $58,240 | $12,684 | $45,556 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $58,240 | $12,684 | $45,556 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $52,000 | $11,326 | $40,674 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $52,000 | $11,326 | $40,674 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $52,000 | $11,326 | $40,674 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $53,725 | $11,634 | $42,091 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $53,725 | $11,634 | $42,091 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $53,725 | $11,634 | $42,091 |
| 2013 | $3,026 | $54,268 | $11,753 | $42,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map