3650 Maxwell Ct Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
Estimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,368,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,184
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Maxwell Ct, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 and is currently estimated at $1,301,670, approximately $311 per square foot. 3650 Maxwell Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Quarton Elementary, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Timmis Hilary H
Bought by
Vetowich Peter C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetowich Peter C | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vetowich Peter C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,594 | $486,180 | $98,550 | $387,630 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $486,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $497,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,434 | $457,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,521 | $479,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $491,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,504 | $457,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,425 | $472,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,420 | $460,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,475 | $436,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $351,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $228,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map