3650 N Custer Rd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $207,625 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 N Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $249,406, approximately $164 per square foot. 3650 N Custer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School and Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Mcbee Mary Ann
Bought by
Methner Chris and Methner Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Ann Mcbee Mary
Bought by
Mcbee Mary Ann and Duvall Gerald Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Mcbee Mary Ann
Bought by
Mcbee Mary Ann and Duvall Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Gross Richard Harry and Brancheau Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mcbee Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Gross Mary E and Erickson Mary E
Bought by
Brancheu Mary Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methner Chris | $155,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee Mary Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbee Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbee Mary Ann | $87,050 | -- | |
| Brancheu Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |