Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Newton
Coldwell Banker Newton RE
(828) 439-5921
11 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $248,000
2 BR 2 bath cottage on .79 acres with easy access to Morganton, Valdese or I-40. Home offers open floor plan with open kitchen an living room. Home needs total rehab but is value priced an great opportunity for investor. All information subject to buyer inspection an verification.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Newton RE License #103382 Listed on: 12/10/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secu Re Inc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| State Employees Credit Union | $117,594 | Attorney | |
| Smith Christopher L | $110,500 | Attorney | |
| Pizzelanti Anthony | $29,000 | None Available | |
| First State Bank | $38,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher L | $110,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | Sold | $29,000 | 0.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $180,128 | $25,528 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $180,128 | $25,528 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $180,128 | $25,528 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $120,502 | $16,918 | $103,584 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $120,502 | $16,918 | $103,584 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $120,502 | $16,918 | $103,584 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $120,502 | $16,918 | $103,584 |
| 2018 | $991 | $118,838 | $16,918 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $989 | $118,848 | $16,918 | $101,930 |
| 2016 | $667 | $79,380 | $16,918 | $62,462 |
| 2015 | $664 | $79,380 | $16,918 | $62,462 |
| 2014 | $662 | $79,380 | $16,918 | $62,462 |
| 2013 | $662 | $79,380 | $16,918 | $62,462 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Newton
Coldwell Banker Newton RE
(828) 439-5921
11 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin Nadeau
Morgan-Trace Real Estate
(828) 390-5329
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CARB26761
APN: 7016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.