3650 Ocean Dr Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $2,043,019 - $2,852,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Ocean Dr, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $2,431,755, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 3650 Ocean Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,631 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $1,242,800 | $975,000 | $267,800 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $1,096,600 | $850,000 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $1,096,600 | $850,000 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | $5,933 | $1,096,600 | $850,000 | $246,600 |
| 2014 | $5,867 | $1,096,600 | $850,000 | $246,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map