3650 Spielman Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Spielman Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $215,110, approximately $183 per square foot. 3650 Spielman Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Bought by
Francoeur Jeffrey E and Michelle Francoeur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francoeur Jeffrey E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168,188 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $57,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $56,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $55,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map