36504 Goode Dr Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36504 Goode Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $315,834, approximately $158 per square foot. 36504 Goode Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $230,336 | $45,300 | $185,036 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $140,893 | $28,350 | $112,543 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $140,893 | $28,350 | $112,543 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $140,893 | $28,350 | $112,543 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $140,893 | $28,350 | $112,543 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $126,469 | $25,450 | $101,019 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $126,469 | $25,450 | $101,019 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $126,469 | $25,450 | $101,019 |
| 2017 | $974 | $126,469 | $25,450 | $101,019 |
| 2016 | $959 | $124,553 | $23,000 | $101,553 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $124,553 | $23,000 | $101,553 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $124,553 | $23,000 | $101,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map