NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36509 Saint Clair Dr New Baltimore, MI 48047

Estimated Value: $333,958 - $402,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2015

Last sale price $206,700 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,303 / mo

About This Home

Awesome great room style ranch! Located in super sub with park, easy walk to downtown and lakefront beach/pier! Home is very clean with neutral tones throughout, beautiful oak kitchen, newer on demand hot water heater, new dimensional shingles 2014, basement is huge with drywall and 2 complete bedrooms, gorgeous patio, nice landscaping, fenced yard, first floor laundry, attached garage, huge master suite with private bath, sale includes, stove, fridge, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryer, hurry this is a steal!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Kuczynski Jay and Kuczynski Margaret
Bought by
Blankenship Kenneth R and Blankenship Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Steve Lawson
Network 100 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Marnie Ickes
Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield
List Price
$206,700
Sold Price
$206,700
Current Estimated Value
$367,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Kuczynski Jay and Kuczynski Margaret
Bought by
Kuczynski Jay and Kuczynski Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Wood Roger
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Smith Michael T and Smith Juli B
Bought by
Wood Roger D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blankenship Kenneth R $206,700 First American Title Ins Co
Kuczynski Jay -- Manzo Title Company
Us Bank Na $200,000 None Available
Wood Roger D $203,750 Colonial Title Company
Ashley Farms Assoc Llc $3,031 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kuczynski Jay $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $206,700 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $206,700 -- $126 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,037 $135,300 $0 $0
2024 $39 $130,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,747 $122,200 $0 $0
2022 $4,265 $113,700 $0 $0
2021 $4,106 $109,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,468 $106,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,911 $100,400 $0 $0
2018 $3,834 $97,900 $0 $0
2017 $3,826 $91,000 $22,300 $68,700
2016 $3,797 $91,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $88,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $77,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.