3651 Baumhauer Rd Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $515,006
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Baumhauer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $425,252, approximately $291 per square foot. 3651 Baumhauer Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Warren Claude M
Bought by
Warren Claude M and Warren Monica N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Breezy Point Fr Llc
Bought by
Warren Claude M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Breezy Point Fr Llc
Bought by
Warren Benjamin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Warren Claude M and Warren Carolyn E
Bought by
Breezy Point Fr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Claude M | $181,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Claude M | $384,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Benjamin M | -- | None Available | |
| Breezy Point Fr Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $72,240 | $45,200 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $71,440 | $45,200 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $76,800 | $49,500 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $72,640 | $46,800 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $75,400 | $52,000 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $75,220 | $57,500 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $72,760 | $57,500 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $72,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $70,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $57,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map