3651 Brent Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $431,715 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Brent Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $492,429, approximately $242 per square foot. 3651 Brent Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,643 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map