3651 E Ellington Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 E Ellington Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $180,412, approximately $194 per square foot. 3651 E Ellington Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2014
Sold by
Guillen Manuel H C
Bought by
Guillen R Jose Manuel and Guillen Maria Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Burkett Schasteen Jean A and Burkett Jean A
Bought by
Guillen Manuel H C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,210
Outstanding Balance
$3,184
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen R Jose Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Guillen R Jose Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Guillen Manuel H C | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History