3651 Leigh Erin St Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $412,443
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Leigh Erin St, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $403,222, approximately $226 per square foot. 3651 Leigh Erin St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Larue Miller Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Pace Robyn M
Bought by
Pace Gary N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Allred Randell L and Allred Robyn M
Bought by
Pace Gary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
3.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Gary N | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Gary N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pace Gary N | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $340,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $309,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $281,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $255,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,505 | $232,650 | $57,500 | $175,150 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $220,800 | $56,000 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $217,440 | $35,000 | $182,440 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $200,040 | $30,000 | $170,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map